Township Officers
                                           
January 1, 2018

 

   Benton Township
     

Patrick D Sheldon

 

December-2018

Miki Van Renan

 

December-2018

David Lueth

 

December-2020

Karla McCown Clerk
2054 195th Avenue
Percival, Iowa 51648

(Appointed 1/11/18) 

  December2018
 

   
   Fisher Township  
     

Phillip Wing

 

December-2018

Thomas F Troxel

 

December-2018

 

John Walter

 

December-2020

 

Eugene Shelton, Clerk
4050 Manti Road
Farragut, Iowa 51639

 

December-2018

 
       
   Green Township    
       

Adam Jeffrey Malcom

 

December-2018

 

Lawrence Lavern Crom

 

December-2018

 

Brett Smith

 

December-2020

 

Robert Benton, Clerk
1204 280th Avenue
Tabor, Iowa 51653

 

December-2018

 
       
   Locust Grove Township    
       

Carole S. Hamilton

 

December-2018

 

Jerry Gruber

 

December-2018

 

Tandon Van Scyoc

 

December-2020

 

Barbara LoAnn Beran, Clerk
4007 310th Street
Northboro, Iowa 51647

 

December-2018

 
       
   Madison Township    
       

Marvin Gubser

 

December-2018

 

Steven Stenzel

 

December-2018

 

Kenneth Welchans

 

December-2020

 

Deloris Stenzel, Clerk
3353 310th Street
Hamburg, Iowa 51640

 

December-2018

 
       
   Monroe Township    
       

Paul Head

 

December-2018

 

Jerry Laughlin

 

December-2018

 

Tony Meyer

 

December-2020

 

Peg Smiley, Clerk
3954 120th Street
Imogene, Iowa 51645

 

December-2018

 
       
   Prairie Township    
       

Thomas Lorimor

 

December-2018

 

Joel Magel

 

December-2018

 

Brad Johnson

 

December-2020

 

Theresa Johnson, Clerk
3317 200th Street
Farragut, Iowa 51639

 

December-2018

 
       
   Riverside Township

 
       

Duane Aistrope

 

December-2018

 

Carl Focht

 

December-2018

 

Julius Schaff

 

December-2020

 

Kimberly D. Malcom, Clerk
1478 325th Avenue
Randolph, Iowa 51649

 

December-2018

 
       

Riverton Township

       

Rick Mount

 

December-2018

 

Darwin Bugg

 

December-2018

 

Matt McLaren

 

December-2020

Cindy Mount, Clerk
3535 250th Street
Riverton, Iowa 51650

 

December-2018

     
 

Scott Township

 
     

John Askew

 

December-2018

Jeff Porter

 

December-2018

Bob Geiger

 

December-2020

Ken Forney, Clerk
1539 Plum Creek Road
Thurman, Iowa 51654

 

December-2018

     
 

Sidney Township

 
     

Nick Golden

 

December-2018

Ron Loewe

 

December-2018

Mark Birkby

 

December-2020

David Roberts, Clerk
2621 180th Street
Sidney, Iowa 51652

 

December-2018

 

Walnut Township

 

Mike Teachout

 

December-2018

Robert Lightfoot

 

December-2018

Gil Gee

 

December-2020

Kathy Lightfoot, Clerk
1822 390th Avenue
Shenandoah, Iowa 51601

 

December-2018

 

Washington Township

     

David Mincer

 

December-2018

Greg Phillips

 

December-2018

James Phillips

 

December-2020

James Nahkunst, Clerk
2552 Bluff Road
Hamburg, Iowa 51640

 

December-2018

                                                               Back to Board of Supervisors Page

                                                                                 Main Page