June 8, 2004

Total Number Voting 1054
Precincts Reporting  12 0f 12 100%        

Democratic Party                                             Republican Party

U.S. Senator:                                                          U.S. Senator:                  
Arthur Small                   169          99.41 %            Chuck Grassley                   739            99.86%                           
                                                                               

U.S. Representative Dist 5:                                U.S. Representative Dist 5:
E, Joyce Schulte              93          49.73 %           Steve King                           668            99.70 %                    
Gene Blanshan                83           44.38 %
Sal Mohamed                  10             5.34 %
                                                                              
State Representative Dist 97:                            State Representative Dist 97:
Howard D, Hart              189          98.95 %           Richard Anderson              639            99.68 %

County Board of Supervisors:                          County Board of Supervisors:
Doug Hobbie                  177          94.65 %           John E. Whipple                 316            39.25 %
                                                                                    Pamela S. McGargill          244            30.31%
                                                                                    Roger Eitzman                    243            30.18 %
                                                                               

County Auditor:                                                      County Auditor:
Clinton M. Fichter           176          97.23 %            Joan Kirk                            696            99.28 %

County Sheriff:                                                        County Sheriff:
Steven H. MacDonald    154          87.00 %            Loren E. Achenbach          337           43.82 %
                                                                                     Mikie O. Crecelius             285            37.06 %
                                                                                     Bill Wernecke                     142           18.46 %

For Township Trustee and Clerk Results please Contact the County Audtior

Precinct Status Report    

Total

Rep

Dem

Absentee Ballots

43

29

14

Benton

41

30

11

Farragut

147

115

32

Hamburg I

59

40

19

Hamburg II

40

30

10

Hamburg III

35

28

7

Green

104 87 17

Monroe

45 34 11

Riverside

48 43 5

Riverton

81 66 15

Scott

45 33 12

Sidney

313 244 69

Washington

53 45 8

Total All Precincts

1054 824 230

 

*Every attempt is made for this information to be complete and accurate. The only results that can be considered official are those results that are certified and filed in the Fremont County Auditor's Office.









Hit Counter