2018 DRAINAGE DISTRICT OFFICIALS
         
BENTON-WASHINGTON LEVEE DISTRICT MISSOURI VALLEY DRAINAGE
       
Pat Sheldon     Rodney Finnell
Mike Woltemath     John Askew
Wayne Clark      Mark Birkby
Nancy Hudnall, Sec.      
    MULE SLOUGH/WB MERGED
HAMBURG CREEK WATERSHED      
      Jan Zach
Mark Kilpatrick     Curt Boyd
Phillip Wing     Brian Johnson
Carl Jardon      
Sheryl Sanders   PLEASANT VALLEY
Harold Mitchell    
      Jim Shepherd
HAMBURG RELEVY     John Askew
    Tony Donahue
Board of Supervisors      
    PRAIRIE TOWNSHIP RELEVY
HOUND DOG WATERSHED    
    Board of Supervisors
Phillip Wing      
Carl Jardon   SCOTT TOWNSHIP DRAINAGE
Mark Kilpatrick    
Sheryl Sanders     Board of Supervisors
Harold Mitchell      
    SCHULTZ DRAINAGE
JOHNSON RUN    
    Board of Supervisors
Page County Board of Supervisors &      
Fremont County Board of Supervisors   SIMPSON CREEK WATERSHED
     
KILPATRICK DRAINAGE DISTRICT     Mark Kilpatrick
    Phillip Wing
Board of Supervisors     Sheryl Sanders
      Carl Jardon
LEDGEWOOD CREEK WATERSHED     Harold Mitchell
     
Mark Kilpatrick   WALNUT CREEK #1
Sheryl Sanders    
Phillip Wing     Brent Lorimor
Carl Jardon     Kathy Maher
Harold Mitchell     Steve Lorimor
       
LORIMOR INTER-CO. RELEVY   WAUBONSIE CREEK WATERSHED
   
Chris Dashner     Lynn Goos
Wayne Stouder     Steve Roenfeldt
Sherrill Dashner     Phillip Wing
Matt Woods, Attorney, Peters Law     Doug Beckman
      Mark Kilpatrick
MILLS-FREMONT DRAINAGE     Sheryl Sanders
    Paul Hathaway
Wayne Stouder     (& other members of Mills/
Chris Dashner      Fremont Co. SWCD Boards)
Sherrill Dashner      
Matt Woods, Attorney Peters Law   WAUBONSIE DRAINAGE
     
MISSOURI RIVER RELEVY     Kenneth Howery
    Jon Howery
Wayne Stouder     David Newlon
Merril L. Sargent      
Sherrill Dashner      
Matt Woods, Attorney Peters Law    

                                    Back to Board of Supervisors Page
                                                             Home Page